Shea Butter
Shea Butter is a fatty extract from the seed of the Shea tree. The extract is known to contain a number of ingredients with biological activity. This biological activity moisturizes and heals skin ailments. In the USA, Shea Butter has already attracted the interest of several industries, including cosmetic, food, healthcare and applied science.
100 % Pure Shea Butter is a superior moisturizer, containing remarkable healing properties for various skin ailments. Unrefined Shea Butter has the largest healing fraction and contains very special natural ingredients that are ideal for healthier skin. Shea Butter contains the one vitamin that is absolutely mandatory for healthy skin.
Additionally, Shea Butter contains several natural anti-inflammatory agents and a minor sunscreen agent. Clinical studies have shown that this product transforms the skin in as little as 4-6 weeks, into a softer, smoother, and better looking skin. Those who routinely use Shea Butter report a number of other special benefits for skin ailments, including relief from blemishes, itching, sunburns, small skin wounds, eczema, skin allergies, and wrinkles. Because of an abundance of healing ingredients, and its superior moisturizing activity, Shea Butter is in a unique class, as a stand-alone personal care product.
|
Buy Shea butters and Shea butter lotions
We invite you to choose among the different fragrances of Shea Butter Creams whichever suits best your sophisticated taste. |
|
Read more...
|
|
Shea Butter NutrientsNatural, unrefined and unprocessed Shea Butter contains all the essential nutrients needed for balance, elasticity and skin tone. Shea Butter is unique because of its high content of non-saponifiable fats. Non-saponifiable fats act as a natural skin moisturizers and are crucial to rejuvenating the skin. The rich amounts of non-saponifiable fats occurring in this amazing,natural plant butter set it apart from refined Shea Butter and other moisturizers. Natural Shea Butter is also rich in antioxidants such as |
|
Read more...
|
|
Shea Butter HistoryShea butter is a solid fatty oil made from the nuts of Karite Nut trees, also known as Mangifolia, that grow in the semi-arid savannah regions of West and Central Africa. Shea butter is sometimes called “women’s gold,” because extracting the butter from the nuts gives employment and income to hundreds of thousands of rural African village women. Shea butter is so non-toxic and beneficial that it is used in foods and cooking as well as soaps and beauty products. |
|
Read more...
|
|
Benefits and UsageHere we outline for you the main benefits of Shea Butter Creams and Lotions, together with the most simple indications for correct usage. |
|
Read more...
|
|
Shea Butter Comparison
Here we offer you some facts that we hope will help you make
an informed decision in buying the best products for your health.
|
|
Read more...
|
|
Certified Organic Pure Shea Butter
Our Shea Butter is top quality. It is naturally extracted from
the wild crafted karite nuts and hand picked in West Africa. This
butter then undergoes natural cleaning to take out impurities. Shea butter provides natural sun protection and skin healing properties. Only all natural fragrances and pure essential oils for fragrance are added to this wonderful butter.
|
|
Read more...
|
|
Happy Customer Testimonials
Over the last 3 months I developed a skin condition on my
arms. Hundreds of tiny inflamed skin lesions that ended up developing
into little pustules. My physician suggested staying out of the sun,
which I thought was strange. There was no itching, but the pustules
continued to increase in number. To me it looked like some type of
infection, related, maybe to my recent yard work. Then somebody
mentioned shea butter to me and I started applying it to my skin. The
lesions healed up in a few days and my skin looks healthy again and is
softer than ever. What a great product this is.
Deborah R. –
Michigan
|
|
Read more...
|
|
|